නිවේදනයයි
2026 ජූලි 26 වන දින සිට ක්රියාත්මක වන පරිදි, සංචාරක කටයුතු සඳහා ශ්රී ලංකාව වෙත යාමට බලාපොරොත්තු වන සියලුම සුදුසුකම් ලත් සංචාරකයින් ශ්රී ලංකාව වෙත යාමට පෙර විද්යුත් සංචාරක අවසරය (ETA) ලබා ගත යුතුය.
ජපානය ඇතුළු සුදුසුකම් ලත් රටවල් 40 ක ජාතිකයින්ට දින 30 ක විද්යුත් සංචාරක අවසරපත (ETA) නොමිලේ ලබා ගත හැකි අතර, රටට පැමිණීමට පෙර ETA මාර්ගගත අවසරය ලබා ගැනීම අනිවාර්ය වේ.
නිල ETA පද්ධතිය වෙත පිවිසීමට පහත දිගුව භාවිතා කරන්න.
https://eta.gov.lk/slvisa/
1 / 2
ශ්රී ලංකා ප්රජාතාන්ත්රික සමාජවාදී ජනරජයේ තානාපති කාර්යාලය, ජපානය
இலங்கை ஜனநாயக சோசலிசக் குடியரசின் தூதரகம், ஜப்பான்
Embassy of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, Japan

Tender Notice
The Embassy of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
| Tender ID | Description | Authority | Tender Notice | Dead Line |
| DHS/L/ICB/139/27 DHS/L/ICB/140/27 DHS/L/ICB/141/27 | HLA Consumables for NBTS HLA Consumables for NBTS Multi panel drug test kit for Narcotic drugs in urine | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 05.10.2026 |
| DHS/SS/ICB/11/2026 DHS/SS/ICB/234/202 | Ophthalmic Consumable Items | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 29.09.2026 |
| DHS/P/WW/511/26 DHS/P/ICB/403/2027 DHS/P/ICB/404/2027 | 15,000 Bags of Total Parenteral Nutrition in multiple Component in collapsible bag (Central or peripheral) | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 29.09.2026 |
| SLC/DPC/GOODS/2026/020 | INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF UNSALTED BUTTER 10G FOR ONE YEAR (01ST OF OCTOBER 2026 TO 30TH SEPTEMBER 2027) | SRILANKAN CATERING LTD | Download | 03.09.2026 |
| SLC/MIPC/GOODS/2026/008 | INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF CHOCOLATE KIT KAT FOR ONE YEAR (01ST OF OCTOBER 2026 TO 30TH SEPTEMBER 2027) | SRILANKAN CATERING LTD | Download | 03.09.2026 |
| B/53/2026 | INSPECTION OF SUBSEA PIPELINE FROM PLEM TO LAND FALL POINT AT COLOMBO PORT | CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION | Download | 30.09.2026 |
| NQ/2/PRO/2026/INT/01 | International Competitive Bidding for Supply and Delivery of Live Aquaculture Species (Ornamental Fish, Shrimp, Seabass, Grouper and Tilapia) | Ministry of Fisheries, Aquatic and Ocean Resources | Download | 15.09.2026 |
| IPC/2026/01 | INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS FOR HIRING SKILLED MAN POWER FOR FARE FILLING | SRILANKAN AIRLINES, AIRLINE CENTRE | Download | 05.10.2026 |
| ED/AC/20/F/19/2026 | Procurement of Supply, Implementation, and Operation of a Security Features and Security Features Management System (SFSFMS) for Liquor-Based Products for Excise Department of Sri Lanka | Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development | Download | 01.09.2026 |
| SLC/MIPC/GOODS/2026/007 | INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF PASTE TOMATO A10 FOR ONE YEAR (01ST OF OCTOBER 2026 TO 30TH SEPTEMBER 2027) | PROCUREMENT AND SHIPPING DEPARTMENT AIRLINE CENTRE | Download | 03.09.2026 |
| TR/REP&PM/ICB/2026/001/C | The Establishment of 250MW/1000MWh Standalone Battery Energy Storage System from 10MW/40 MWh, AC Capacity Projects on Build, Own and Operate (BOO) Basis with 15-Year Operational Period. | Ministry of Energy | Download | 04.09.2026 |
| KPR/34/2026 | DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA CEYLON PETROLEUM STORAGE TERMINALS LIMITED (CPSTL) SUPPLY OF 13 NOS. DOUBLE BLOCK & BLEED (DBB) VALVES | Ceylon Petroleum Storage Terminals Limited | Download | 29.09.2026 |
| DHS/SS/ICB/09/2026 DHS/SS/ICB/10/2026 | -
Neurosurgical Instrument sets and Component Items - Power Chain | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 14.09.2026 |
| DHS/M/SS/ICB/08/27 | Drug Eluting Coronary Stents in various sizes | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 31.08.2026 |
| DHS/SA/ICB/06/26 DHS/SA/ICB/07/26 DHS/SA/ICB/08/26 DHS/SA/ICB/164/27 DHS/SA/ICB/216/27 DHS/SA/ICB/217/27 | - Urological Consumable Items - Open Woven Bandage BP (1988) - Intra Ocular Lens, various sizes - Dental Rotary Hand Insruments,Disposable - Stainless Steel Sutures & Suture wires and Stapling Items. - Diagnostic Surgical Instruments | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 01.09.2026 |
| DHS/M/SA/ICB/08/26 | Vascular Access Consumable Items | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 31.08.2026 |
| DHS/C/SA/ICB/02/27 DHS/C/SA/ICB/03/27 DHS/C/SA/ICB/04/27 | Hollow Fiber Dialyzer,1.6m2 – 1.8m2 Intra Ocular Lens (Various Sizes) | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 07.09.2026 |
| DHS/M/SA/ICB/05/27 | Endoscopy Accessories and Consumable. (25 items) | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 07.09.2026 |
| DHS/M/SS/ICB/09/27 | Endoscopy Accessories and Consumables | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 07.09.2026 |
| DHS/M/SA/ICB/08/26 | FOR THE SUPPLY OF SURGICAL CONSUMABLES, SURGICAL NON- CONSUMABLES, LABORATORY ITEMS, REAGENTS AND RAW MATERIALS ETC. | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 31.08.2026 |
| DHS/SS/ICB/09/2026 | Air Drill for Neuro Surgical Procedures with all accessories. | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 14.09.2026 |
| DHS/C/SS/ICB/03/27 DHS/C/SS/ICB/04/27 DHS/C/SS/ICB/05/27 DHS/C/SS/ICB/06/27 DHS/C/SS/ICB/07/27 | Polyaxial MRI compatible (Titanium/ Cobolt-chrome) Lumbar & Instrument set for Posterior Thoraco-Lumbar Fusion | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 07.09.2026 |
| DHS/P/WW/509/26 DHS/P/WW/510/26 DHS/P/ICB/402/2027 | 102,000,000 Tablets of Nifedipine Extended Release Tablet 20mg 2,000 Vials of Sodium Stibogluconate Injection 100ml vial 420 kg of Disodium Hydrogen Orthophosphate Powder for Medical use | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 15.09.2026 |
| DHS/SS/ICB/10/2026 | Power Chain, with short connectors, metalic gray, 400cm to 500cm length. | STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA | Download | 14.09.2026 |
| LGLL/MKT-OPS/114/ICB/2026 | SUPPLY OF EMPTY LPG CYLINDERS (37.5kg) CONTRACT PERIOD: 2026 & 2027 | Litro Gas Lanka Limited | Download | 27.03.2027 |
| MoA/SFCL/URP &G/ICB/2026-02 | Procurement of 10,000+/-5%Mt. of Urea (Prilled) & 10,000+/-5%Mt. of Urea (Granular) Fertilizer to the State Fertilizer Company Limited. | Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation (Agriculture Division) | Download | 28.08.2026 |
| A/SFCL/URP/ICB/2026-01 | Procurement of 20,000+/-5%Mt. of Urea (Prilled) Fertilizer to the State Fertilizer Company Limited. | Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation | Download | 07.07.2026 |