IMPORTANT TRAVEL NOTICE

With effect from 26 July 2026, all eligible travelers visiting Sri Lanka for tourism must obtain Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) before arrival.

Nationals of the 40 eligible countries, including Japan may obtain a free 30-day tourist ETA, but prior online approval is mandatory.

Apply through the official ETA portal: https://eta.gov.lk/slvisa/

1 / 2

ශ්‍රී ලංකා ප්‍රජාතාන්ත්‍රික සමාජවාදී ජනරජයේ තානාපති කාර්යාලය, ජපානය

இலங்கை ஜனநாயக சோசலிசக் குடியரசின் தூதரகம், ஜப்பான்

Embassy of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, Japan

Embassy Flag

Tender Notice

The Embassy of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka


Tender ID DescriptionAuthorityTender NoticeDead Line 
DHS/L/ICB/139/27 
DHS/L/ICB/140/27 
DHS/L/ICB/141/27  
HLA Consumables for NBTS 
HLA Consumables for NBTS 
Multi panel drug test kit for Narcotic drugs in urine 
STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload05.10.2026
DHS/SS/ICB/11/2026 
DHS/SS/ICB/234/202
Ophthalmic  Consumable ItemsSTATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload29.09.2026
DHS/P/WW/511/26 
DHS/P/ICB/403/2027 
DHS/P/ICB/404/2027
15,000 Bags of Total Parenteral Nutrition in multiple Component in collapsible bag (Central or peripheral)STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload29.09.2026
SLC/DPC/GOODS/2026/020INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF UNSALTED BUTTER 10G FOR ONE YEAR (01ST OF OCTOBER 2026 TO 30TH SEPTEMBER 2027)SRILANKAN CATERING LTDDownload03.09.2026
SLC/MIPC/GOODS/2026/008INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF CHOCOLATE KIT KAT FOR ONE YEAR (01ST OF OCTOBER 2026 TO 30TH SEPTEMBER 2027)SRILANKAN CATERING LTDDownload03.09.2026
B/53/2026INSPECTION OF SUBSEA PIPELINE FROM PLEM TO LAND FALL POINT AT COLOMBO PORTCEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATIONDownload30.09.2026
NQ/2/PRO/2026/INT/01International Competitive Bidding for Supply and Delivery of Live Aquaculture Species (Ornamental Fish, Shrimp, Seabass, Grouper and Tilapia)Ministry of Fisheries, Aquatic and Ocean ResourcesDownload15.09.2026
IPC/2026/01INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS FOR HIRING SKILLED MAN POWER FOR FARE FILLINGSRILANKAN AIRLINES, AIRLINE CENTREDownload05.10.2026
ED/AC/20/F/19/2026Procurement of Supply, Implementation, and Operation of a Security Features and Security Features Management System (SFSFMS) for Liquor-Based Products for Excise Department of Sri LankaMinistry of Finance, Planning and Economic DevelopmentDownload01.09.2026
SLC/MIPC/GOODS/2026/007INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF PASTE TOMATO A10 FOR ONE YEAR (01ST OF OCTOBER 2026 TO 30TH SEPTEMBER 2027)PROCUREMENT AND SHIPPING DEPARTMENT AIRLINE CENTREDownload03.09.2026
TR/REP&PM/ICB/2026/001/CThe Establishment of 250MW/1000MWh Standalone Battery Energy Storage System from 10MW/40 MWh, AC Capacity Projects on Build, Own and Operate (BOO) Basis with 15-Year Operational Period.Ministry of EnergyDownload04.09.2026
KPR/34/2026DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA CEYLON PETROLEUM STORAGE TERMINALS LIMITED (CPSTL) SUPPLY OF 13 NOS. DOUBLE BLOCK & BLEED (DBB) VALVESCeylon Petroleum Storage Terminals LimitedDownload29.09.2026
DHS/SS/ICB/09/2026 
DHS/SS/ICB/10/2026
-  Neurosurgical Instrument sets and Component Items 
-  Power Chain
STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload14.09.2026
DHS/M/SS/ICB/08/27Drug Eluting Coronary Stents in various sizesSTATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload31.08.2026
DHS/SA/ICB/06/26 
DHS/SA/ICB/07/26  
DHS/SA/ICB/08/26   
DHS/SA/ICB/164/27 
DHS/SA/ICB/216/27 
DHS/SA/ICB/217/27
- Urological Consumable Items  
- Open Woven Bandage BP (1988)
- Intra Ocular Lens, various sizes 
- Dental Rotary Hand Insruments,Disposable 
- Stainless Steel Sutures & Suture wires and Stapling Items. 
- Diagnostic Surgical Instruments

STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload01.09.2026
DHS/M/SA/ICB/08/26Vascular Access Consumable ItemsSTATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload31.08.2026
DHS/C/SA/ICB/02/27 
DHS/C/SA/ICB/03/27 
DHS/C/SA/ICB/04/27
Hollow Fiber Dialyzer,1.6m2 – 1.8m2 
Intra Ocular Lens (Various Sizes)
STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload07.09.2026
DHS/M/SA/ICB/05/27Endoscopy Accessories and Consumable. (25 items)STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload07.09.2026
DHS/M/SS/ICB/09/27Endoscopy Accessories and Consumables STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload07.09.2026
DHS/M/SA/ICB/08/26FOR THE SUPPLY OF SURGICAL CONSUMABLES, SURGICAL NON- CONSUMABLES, LABORATORY ITEMS, REAGENTS AND RAW MATERIALS ETC.STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload31.08.2026
DHS/SS/ICB/09/2026Air Drill for Neuro Surgical Procedures with all accessories.STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload14.09.2026
DHS/C/SS/ICB/03/27  
DHS/C/SS/ICB/04/27 
DHS/C/SS/ICB/05/27 
DHS/C/SS/ICB/06/27 
DHS/C/SS/ICB/07/27

Polyaxial MRI compatible (Titanium/ Cobolt-chrome) Lumbar & Instrument set for Posterior Thoraco-Lumbar Fusion 


STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload07.09.2026
DHS/P/WW/509/26 
DHS/P/WW/510/26 
DHS/P/ICB/402/2027
102,000,000 Tablets of Nifedipine Extended Release Tablet 20mg  

2,000 Vials of Sodium Stibogluconate Injection 100ml vial  

420 kg of Disodium Hydrogen Orthophosphate Powder for Medical use
STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload15.09.2026
DHS/SS/ICB/10/2026Power Chain, with short connectors, metalic gray, 400cm to 500cm length.STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKADownload14.09.2026 
LGLL/MKT-OPS/114/ICB/2026SUPPLY OF EMPTY LPG CYLINDERS (37.5kg) CONTRACT PERIOD: 2026 & 2027Litro Gas Lanka LimitedDownload27.03.2027 
MoA/SFCL/URP &G/ICB/2026-02Procurement of 10,000+/-5%Mt. of Urea (Prilled) & 10,000+/-5%Mt. of Urea (Granular) Fertilizer to the State Fertilizer Company Limited.Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation (Agriculture Division) Download28.08.2026
A/SFCL/URP/ICB/2026-01Procurement of 20,000+/-5%Mt. of Urea (Prilled) Fertilizer to the State Fertilizer  Company Limited.Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and IrrigationDownload07.07.2026